IAS / IPS Admissions Open for Classroom & ONLINE coaching 2020. Click here for details. Call 7667766266 for details.

UPSC
TNPSC
BANKING/SSC & RRB
Successful Candidates | Shankar IAS Academy
Gallery
Icon

201

students got selected for Civil Services 2019,
from Shankar IAS Academy across Chennai,
Bengaluru and Thiruvananthapuram branches
24% Selections in UPSC CSE 2019.

13

candidates have cleared in
first attempt in UPSC 2019.

85

candidates who attended mock interview with us
have cleared in UPSC 2019
Civilization Programme includes Interview Current affairs sessions, Domain expert Guest lectures, One-on-One Mock, Group Mock ,DAF profiling, 200 DAF based questions,Mock Interview with Five panelists (Actual UPSC atmosphere).

20

candidates in Top
100 ranks of which 9
are females

Our Achievements - 2019

GANESH KUMAR BASKAR
AIR 7
Prelims Test Series
Interview Programme
BHOSLE NEHA PRAKASH
AIR 15
Classroom Programme
LAVISH ORDIA
AIR 18
Interview Programme
PATKI MANDAR JAYANTRAO
AIR 22
Interview Programme
SARANYA R
AIR 36
Classroom Programme
ASWATHY SRINIVAS
AIR 40
Interview Programme
SAFNA NAZARUDEEN
AIR 45
Classroom Programme
ISHWARYA R
AIR 47
Classroom Programme
SHISHIR GUPTA
AIR 50
Interview Programme
ARUN S NAIR
AIR 55
Classroom Programme
YASHNI NAGARAJAN
AIR 57
Classroom Programme
PRIYANKA S
AIR 68
Classroom Programme
YASHASWINI B
AIR 71
Classroom Programme
SRUTANJAY NARAYANAN
AIR 75
Classroom Programme
MALLAVARAPU SURYATEJA
AIR 76
Classroom Programme
JIVANI KARTHIK NAGJIBHAI
AIR 84
Classroom Programme
MUSKAN JINDAL
AIR 87
Classroom Programme
NIDHIN K BIJU
AIR 89
Classroom Programme
SHIKHAR CHOUDHARY
AIR 97
Classroom Programme
M V SATYA SAI KARTHIK
AIR 103
Classroom Programme
MANOJ MADHAV S
AIR 105
Interview Programme
KUMAR SHIVASHISH
AIR 108
Classroom Programme
SARATH SANKAR
AIR 113
Classroom Programme
R ANAMIKA
AIR 116
Classroom Programme
MALAVIKA G NAIR
AIR 118
Classroom Programme
MURUGANANTHAM M
AIR 119
Classroom Programme
VEENA S SUTHAN
AIR 124
Classroom Programme
VIPUL KHANNA
AIR 129
Interview Programme
VINODHPATIL H
AIR 132
Classroom Programme
KARTHIKEYAN S
AIR 136
Classroom Programme
DESAI NEHA DIWAKAR
AIR 137
Classroom Programme
AMMU J
AIR 141
Classroom Programme
ABHISEK OSWAL
AIR 154
Classroom Programme
SIDDHARTH PALANICHAMY S
AIR 155
Interview Programme
PRIYAMVAD
AIR 157
Interview Programme
CHIRAG JAIN
AIR 160
Classroom Programme
AHINSA JAIN
AIR 164
Interview Programme
KEERTHANA H S
AIR 167
Classroom Programme
RAHUL GOEL
AIR 168
Interview Programme
KESARAPU PREM SAGAR
AIR 170
Classroom Programme
PRITHIKA RANI M
AIR 171
Classroom Programme
MOOMAL RAJPUROHIT
AIR 173
Interview Programme
NIKHIL AGARWAL
AIR 181
Interview Programme
KUMAR BISWARANJAN
AIR 182
Interview Programme
RUMAIZA FATHIMA R V
AIR 185
Interview Programme
RAMYA R
AIR 186
Interview Programme
VIDHU SHEKHAR
AIR 191
Classroom Programme
K AMAN CHANDRAN
AIR 197
Classroom Programme
SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH
AIR 208
Classroom Programme
SUTHAN ABDULLAH
AIR 209
Interview Programme
GAUTAM GOEL
AIR 212
Interview Programme
SACHIN HIREMATH S
AIR 213
Classroom Programme
CHIRAG JAIN
AIR 215
Interview Programme
UTHARA MARY REJI
AIR 217
Interview Programme
HEMA NAYAK
AIR 225
Classroom Programme
EGNA CLEETUS
AIR 228
Classroom Programme
GIRI SANKAR R
AIR 230
Interview Programme
MANJEET KUMAR YADAV
AIR 239
Classroom Programme
PARTH GUPTA
AIR 240
Classroom Programme
PINNANI SANDEEP KUMAR
AIR 244
Interview Programme
SWETHAA S
AIR 251
Classroom Programme
NOORUL QUAMER
AIR 252
Interview Programme
K M PRIYANKA
AIR 257
Classroom Programme
ANU JOSHY
AIR 264
Interview Programme
N RAVISANKAR SARMA
AIR 265
Classroom Programme
ASHISH JOON
AIR 271
Interview Programme
SHUBHAM BAJAJ
AIR 280
Interview Programme
GORIJALA MOHANA KRISHNA
AIR 283
Classroom Programme
PURANASUNTHARI M
AIR 286
Classroom Programme
SHINDE PRASAD SITARAM
AIR 287
Classroom Programme
B KRUTI
AIR 297
Interview Programme
JAYANT NAHATA
AIR 298
Interview Programme
ANOOP S
AIR 299
Interview Programme
VIVEK KV
AIR 301
Interview Programme
VISHNU DAS
AIR 304
Classroom Programme
DIVYA MISHRA
AIR 312
Interview Programme
NIDHINRAJ P
AIR 319
Classroom Programme
ABISHEK S
AIR 331
Classroom Programme
VENKATAKRISHNA S
AIR 336
Interview Programme
KRISHNA PRASAD R
AIR 337
Classroom Programme
GOPU R UNNITHAN
AIR 346
Interview Programme
ARJUN C
AIR 349
Classroom Programme
SAHIL T GEORGE
AIR 357
Classroom Programme
MITHUN H N
AIR 359
Interview Programme
VENKATRAMAN KAVADIKERI
AIR 363
Classroom Programme
ASHIK ALI P I
AIR 367
Classroom Programme
JUBIN MOHAPATRA
AIR 379
Interview Programme
KOUSHIK H R
AIR 380
Classroom Programme
KIRDAK NEHA LAXMAN
AIR 383
Interview Programme
VISHNUSANKAR
AIR 384
Classroom Programme
S MOHAMMED YAKUB
AIR 385
Classroom Programme
SHAHUL HAMEED A
AIR 388
Interview Programme
RAGHUPATHI B
AIR 392
Classroom Programme
NAVNEET SEHARA
AIR 394
Interview Programme
VARUN B R
AIR 395
Interview Programme
SHAHEEN C
AIR 396
Interview Programme
GITE MAHESH BABASAHEB
AIR 399
Interview Programme
GOKUL RAJ G
AIR 402
Interview Programme
ADHARSH RAJEENDRAN
AIR 405
Interview Programme
MANJUNATH R
AIR 406
Classroom Programme
PATIL KANTILAL SUBHASH
AIR 418
Classroom Programme
YATISH R
AIR 419
Classroom Programme
SHIYAZ K M
AIR 422
Interview Programme
VIVEK CHANDRA YADAV
AIR 425
Classroom Programme
SEDHU MADHAVAN S
AIR 426
Classroom Programme
ANKUSH KOTHARI
AIR 429
Interview Programme
LOGESH KUMAR P
AIR 431
Classroom Programme
SANDIP KUMAR
AIR 435
Interview Programme
GOWRISANKAR D
AIR 436
Classroom Programme
B SARAVANAN
AIR 438
Interview Programme
JAGADEESH ADAHALLI
AIR 440
Classroom Programme
VIVEK H B
AIR 444
Classroom Programme
PRABINA P
AIR 445
Classroom Programme
ANAND KALADAGI
AIR 446
Interview Programme
SARATH R S
AIR 447
Classroom Programme
JAYA CHITRA K
AIR 449
Interview Programme
VIKRAM SIHAG
AIR 450
Interview Programme
GARIMA
AIR 459
Interview Programme
AHAMED ASHIK O S
AIR 460
Classroom Programme
AMIT RANJAN
AIR 462
Classroom Programme
MEGHANA K T
AIR 465
Classroom Programme
SUDARSHAN G
AIR 469
Classroom Programme
MOURYAKRISHNA CHANDRASEKAR
AIR 470
Interview Programme
SAKTHIVEL T
AIR 471
Classroom Programme
U VIBUKRISHNAA
AIR 473
Classroom Programme
SHUBHAM JAISWAL
AIR 482
Interview Programme
VIVEK REDDY N
AIR 485
Classroom Programme
NAKUL RAJENDRA DESHMUKH
AIR 489
Interview Programme
T M YAMINI
AIR 491
Classroom Programme
R ANJALI
AIR 494
Classroom Programme
T BHUVANESH RAM
AIR 496
Classroom Programme
KELKAR SUBHRAMANYA BHALCHANDRA
AIR 497
Classroom Programme
HEMANTH N
AIR 498
Classroom Programme
SANGEETHA S
AIR 499
Classroom Programme
SHOBIKA S S
AIR 504
Classroom Programme
KORUPOLU SATYA DHARMA PRATAP
AIR 510
Interview Programme
KRISHNA PRIYA S
AIR 514
Classroom Programme
ADITYA S WARRIER
AIR 522
Interview Programme
MANE NAVANATH SHIVAJI
AIR 527
Interview Programme
VARUN K GOWDA
AIR 528
Interview Programme
PRAFUL DESAI
AIR 532
Classroom Programme
RAGHAVENDRA N
AIR 536
Classroom Programme
VIVEKKANNAN L D
AIR 537
Classroom Programme
BAROT HIREN JITENDRABHAI
AIR 538
Classroom Programme
Y V R SASHI SEKHAR
AIR 539
Interview Programme
HASSAN USAID N A
AIR 542
Interview Programme
BHARATH K R
AIR 545
Classroom Programme
HARSHIL R MEENA
AIR 548
Interview Programme
KHODE SAMEER PRAKASH
AIR 551
Interview Programme
MANJU CHANDRAN A R
AIR 553
Interview Programme
RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY
AIR 554
Classroom Programme
ABINAYA S
AIR 559
Classroom Programme
KAVITHA M
AIR 571
Classroom Programme
ANUGRAHA V
AIR 580
Classroom Programme
PRUTHVI S HULLATTI
AIR 582
Classroom Programme
SUHAS R
AIR 583
Interview Programme
KAMBHAM SAMUEL PRAVEEN GOWTHAM
AIR 584
Interview Programme
DARSHANA KUMAR H G
AIR 594
Classroom Programme
DEEPU SUDHEER
AIR 599
Classroom Programme
PARICHAY KUMAR
AIR 600
Interview Programme
DHIYA R
AIR 601
Classroom Programme
C SAMEER RAJA
AIR 603
Classroom Programme
RAM CHANDRA JAKHAR
AIR 605
Classroom Programme
PRAPANJ R
AIR 606
Interview Programme
R AISHWARYA
AIR 608
Classroom Programme
SONIKA KUMARI
AIR 610
Interview Programme
JUVVANAPUDI MAHESH
AIR 612
Interview Programme
JOHN GEORGE DCOUTHO
AIR 614
Interview Programme
KUMARI MANISHA
AIR 617
Classroom Programme
MALLIGA S
AIR 621
Classroom Programme
MRIDUL DARSAN
AIR 622
Interview Programme
SAVITA GOTYAL
AIR 626
Classroom Programme
ABHISHEK SAINI
AIR 627
Interview Programme
VIDYASAGAR
AIR 634
Classroom Programme
PRAJWAL
AIR 636
Interview Programme
DUDHAL ABHISHEK DILIP
AIR 637
Interview Programme
STALIN R
AIR 639
Classroom Programme
MALKARAJ P
AIR 640
Classroom Programme
SWATI SINGH
AIR 644
Classroom Programme
ANKIT MISHRA
AIR 650
Classroom Programme
BALANAGENDRAN D
AIR 659
Interview Programme
GAJANAN BALE
AIR 663
Classroom Programme
JAGHADEESHWARAN R
AIR 673
Classroom Programme
ARVIND MEENA
AIR 676
Classroom Programme
DEEPAK KUMAR
AIR 684
Interview Programme
DARIPELLI RAMESH
AIR 690
Interview Programme
PRAKHAR JAIN
AIR 693
Classroom Programme
PRABAL GARG
AIR 703
Interview Programme
BHOSALE AKSHAY DINKAR
AIR 704
Classroom Programme
DHAVANE SANKET GOKUL
AIR 727
Classroom Programme
J PRANAV
AIR 730
Interview Programme
NIKHIL DUBEY
AIR 733
Classroom Programme
BHOOR SINGH MEENA
AIR 737
Interview Programme
VENGATESH PRABHU N
AIR 751
Classroom Programme
K SHASHIKANTH
AIR 764
Classroom Programme
KUNAL UTTAM SHROTE
AIR 765
Interview Programme
VADITHYA SHASIKANTH NAIK
AIR 780
Classroom Programme
AKUNURI NARESH
AIR 782
Classroom Programme
KISHORE SUTRADHAR
AIR 784
Interview Programme
RAHUL R
AIR 803
Classroom Programme
KARANBIR SINGH CHOHAN
AIR 807
Interview Programme
BHARATH KUMAR V
AIR 811
Classroom Programme
SUSHANT PADHA
AIR 814
Interview Programme
DIXIT SWAROOP RAVINDRA
AIR 827
Classroom Programme

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2019

RISHI KUMAR
(AIR - 1)
LAVISH ORDIA
(AIR - 2)
KHATRI VISHAL DINANATH
(AIR - 5)
VARUN B R
(AIR - 7)
KANKANALA ANIL KUMAR
(AIR - 8)
SHIKHAR CHOUDHARY
(AIR - 9)
SHINDE PRASAD SITARAM
(AIR - 10)
PRANAV JAIN
(AIR - 12)
YOGEESHA C K
(AIR - 14)
RAMYA R
(AIR - 15)
VISHNU DAS
(AIR - 16)
SACHIN HANAMAPPA NADAGADDI
(AIR - 17)
S KRITHIGA
(AIR - 18)
MANDAR UMESH JEWARE
(AIR - 19)
DEVARAJ P
(AIR - 21)
MUTHU S
(AIR - 23)
ABHISHEK AGRAWAL
(AIR - 27)
EBIN BENNY ABRAHAM
(AIR - 29)
T SHESHIDHAR REDDY
(AIR - 31)
MUKUL JAIN
(AIR - 33)
KRISHNA KUMAR S
(AIR - 37)
SHIKHAR PRADHAN
(AIR - 38)
BHOSALE AKSHAY DINKAR
(AIR - 39)
KALAIVANAN R
(AIR - 41)
AMITHA K B
(AIR - 43)
SHUBHAM SINGH
(AIR - 44)
MEENA AVDHESHKUMAR SHIVKUMAR
(AIR - 45)
KARMVEER KESHAV
(AIR - 48)
GITANJALI J
(AIR - 49)
DIGANTH NAYAK
(AIR - 55)
RAJESH KANNA T
(AIR - 56)
ARYA V S
(AIR - 57)
S BHARANI
(AIR - 58)
SIVA SHAKTHI B
(AIR - 59)
ABHIJITH K V
(AIR - 60)
AMIT KALER
(AIR - 62)
SATYENDRA MAURYA
(AIR - 64)
PRAKHAR JAIN
(AIR - 65)
ARVIND MEENA
(AIR - 68)
SULEKHA JAGARWAR
(AIR - 77)
ANURAG MEENA
(AIR - 80)
THERATIPALLY THARUN KUMAR
(AIR - 83)
YOGESH KUMAR GARG
(AIR - 84)
RAJA M
(AIR - 86)
VIVEK SINGH
(AIR - 88)

126

out of 759
17% Selections in
UPSC CSE 2018

126

students got selected for Civil Services 2018,
from Shankar IAS Academy across Chennai,
Bengaluru and Thiruvananthapuram branches.

206

Second highest mark across India in UPSC
interview 2018
(2 candidates)

82:44

(Male: Female)
Gender wise break up
of selected candidates

12

candidates in Top
100 ranks of which 6
are females

Our Achievements - 2018

SRUSHTI JAYANT DESHMUKH
AIR 5
RAHUL SHARANAPPA SANKANUR
AIR 17
RISHAB C A
AIR 23
SREELAKSHMI R
AIR 29
LAKSHMI N
AIR 45
RENJINA MARY VARGHESE
AIR 49
RANGASHREE T K
AIR 50
MOHD ABDUL SHAHID
AIR 57
AKASH S
AIR 78
ABISHEK V
AIR 79
JIVANI KARTIK NAGJIBHAI
AIR 94
KRUTHIKA
AIR 100
AANCHAL SRIVATSAVA
AIR 110
ABHISHEK JAIN
AIR 111
DEEPANAVISVESWARI V
AIR 117
ANANDU SURESH GOVIND
AIR 127
JISHNU J RAJU
AIR 132
ALOK KUMAR
AIR 135
P PROMOTH
AIR 139
SARANYA B
AIR 143
KOMMI PRATHAP SIVAKISHORE
AIR 153
SAGAR
AIR 168
HANUL CHOUDHARY
AIR 191
SHREYA GUPTA
AIR 194
NIDHIN RAJ P
AIR 210
ROHAN JAGADEESH
AIR 224
NIRAJ
AIR 227
B V VIJAYA BHARATH REDDY
AIR 228
SUBASHINI E
AIR 229
VISHNU RAJ P
AIR 234
SHIV NEHARIKA SINGH
AIR 237
KOUSHIK H R
AIR 240
VIVEK HB
AIR 257
AARSHA N S
AIR 258
RAJKUMAR K V
AIR 263
PRASHANT NAGAR
AIR 267
AANAND PRAKASH MEENA
AIR 269
RISHI RAGHAV
AIR 281
YASHASWINI B
AIR 293
CHITRAA T
AIR 296
DEEPTI BAGGA
AIR 297
SILPA A B
AIR 298
VEENA S SUTHAN
AIR 299
ARYA R NAIR
AIR 301
NIVEDITA S BALARADDIYAVAR
AIR 303
GIRISH DHARMARAJ KALAGONDA
AIR 307
CHIRANJEEV P JAIN
AIR 313
BHAVANA H S
AIR 314
SOORAJ BEN K R
AIR 321
DESAI NEHA DIWAKAR
AIR 322
ASVIN CHANDRU
AIR 327
ARCHANA P P
AIR 334
MANASVI VASHISTHA
AIR 344
TAMIL OVIYA S
AIR 345
HARSHAVARDANA B J
AIR 352
GAUTHAM RAJ S
AIR 353
JEYKUMARAN N
AIR 354
ABHISEK OSWAL
AIR 369
MUHAMMAD SAJAD P
AIR 390
KUMAR BISWARANJAN
AIR 391
DIVYA CHANDRAN
AIR 397
CHITRA VIJAYAN
AIR 399
ALARMEL MANGAI P
AIR 408
SREEDHANYA SURESH
AIR 410
DHARUN KUMAR S
AIR 413
SUTHAR RAJ RAMESHCHANDRA
AIR 415
HITESH KUMAR MEENA
AIR 417
NAGARJUN B GOWDA
AIR 418
ARVIND B K
AIR 420
ASHWIJA B V
AIR 423
ANOOP BIJILY
AIR 435
ASHOK KUMAR R
AIR 438
PANKAJ KUMAWAT
AIR 443
SOMASEKHAR APPA RAO KOTARU
AIR 454
VIVEK CHANDRA YADAV
AIR 458
SHWETHA K SUGATHAN
AIR 461
SHIVANSHU RAJPUT
AIR 463
NEELAM LALITADITYA
AIR 470
ARUN KABILAN A K
AIR 472
NAVEEN TANWAR
AIR 484
GIJI PRIYANKA G
AIR 485
ABISKEHK S
AIR 490
SARAVANAN T
AIR 494
MANJUNATH R
AIR 495
BRINDA S
AIR 496
SINDHU KAVI M R
AIR 504
KARTHIKEYANI K
AIR 507
DEEPAK DEV VISWAN
AIR 508
GHODKE CHANDRA SEKHAR R
AIR 514
SANDIP GARAI
AIR 516
GOVINDARAJ A
AIR 521
SAVEESH VARMA TADIKONDA
AIR 524
DEBRAJ DAS
AIR 529
VENKATESH M
AIR 534
SAYANTAN GHOSH
AIR 539
PONMANI N
AIR 540
NITHYA RADHA KRISHNAN
AIR 543
JAGAN K
AIR 555
M V N V LAKSHMI SOUJANYA
AIR 560
BASHA MOHAMMED
AIR 565
HARI PRASHANTH M R
AIR 568
VARSHA CHHALOTRE
AIR 574
INDIRAJITH A
AIR 578
K RAMDASS
AIR 584
ANANTH RAGHAV G
AIR 587
RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY
AIR 590
BALAJI K
AIR 591
HARSH SHRIVASTAVA
AIR 599
HEMANTH N
AIR 612
PRABINA P
AIR 619
THALAPATHY RAMKUMAR K T
AIR 620
ISHWARYA R
AIR 630
SHRUTHI M K
AIR 637
JAYESHKUMAR MAKWANA
AIR 659
VIVEK K V
AIR 667
K SHASHIKANTH
AIR 695
SEDHU MADHAVAN S
AIR 696
ANIL RAJ R
AIR 698
AISHWARYA R
AIR 709
ASHOK KUMAR S
AIR 711
GOKUL C V
AIR 716
RAGHAVENDRA N
AIR 739
ANSHU KUMAR
AIR 744
PRRANATA AISHWARYA
AIR 747
SANTHOSHA H
AIR 753
SHASHIKIRAN S
AIR 754

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2018

JIVANI KARTIK NAGJIBHAI
(AIR - 3)
N JEYKUMARAN
(AIR - 4)
THIRUKURAL R
(AIR - 8)
AANCHAL SRIVASTAVA
(AIR - 9)
ASVIN CHANDRU A
(AIR - 17)
MANAS SINGH
(AIR - 20)
KSHITIJ SAXENA
(AIR - 22)
PRASHANT TOMAR
(AIR - 25)
AGRIM SAINI
(AIR - 26)
HANUL CHOUDHARY
(AIR - 30)
SHWETA K SUGATHAN
(AIR - 34)
CHIRANJEEV P JAIN
(AIR - 36)
N RAVISANKAR SARMA
(AIR - 37)
S MOHAMMED YAKUB
(AIR - 38)
GANESH U R
(AIR - 39)
PASUPULETI MONICA KISHORE
(AIR - 41)
C CHAITANYA KUMAR REDDY
(AIR - 42)
MOHD ABDUL SHAHID
(AIR - 45)
KANKANALA ANIL KUMAR
(AIR - 46)
ABHIMANYU
(AIR - 48)
LAKSHMI N
(AIR - 50)
MARIA SHINE A
(AIR - 51)
KARTHIKEYAN M
(AIR - 53)
HITESH KUMAR MEENA
(AIR - 54)
VIVEK CHANDRA YADAV
(AIR - 57)
M VENKATESHWARAN
(AIR - 58)
JAGADEESH R
(AIR - 64)
VIVEK
(AIR - 65)
RAJKUMAR M
(AIR - 70)
BALAMURUGAN P
(AIR - 74)
RAHUL MEENA
(AIR - 82)
GAIKWAD PIYUSH ASHOK
(AIR - 85)
VARUN DALIA
(AIR - 86)
VENGATESH PRABHU N
(AIR - 88)

Our Achievements - 2017

ASHIMA MITTAL
AIR - 12
SAMEERA S
AIR - 28
KEERTHI VASAN V
AIR - 29
HARI KALLIKKAT
AIR - 58
MADHU BALAN L
AIR - 71
PRATIBHA RANI
AIR - 78
NARAPUREDDY MOURYA
AIR - 100
PRIYANKA BOTHRA A
AIR - 106
SAYEE SRIDHAR E L
AIR - 107
KEERTHI KIRAN H PUJAR
AIR - 115
SWETHA M
AIR - 119
BALACHANDER S
AIR - 129
Dr. T SHUBHA MANGALA
AIR - 147
VINDHYA C
AIR - 160
MADHAVI KUTTY M S
AIR - 171
ABIJITH R SHANKAR
AIR - 181
SARANYA B
AIR - 176
KRUTHIKA
AIR - 194
SIVAKRISHNA MURTHY V
AIR - 207
PRUTHVIK SHANKAR
AIR - 211
LAKSHMANA PERUMAL R
AIR - 238
ROHINTH N
AIR - 247
NINIKA DHAWAN
AIR - 264
GOPAL KRISHNA B
AIR - 265
S UKESH KUMAR
AIR - 274
PATIL SHRINIVAS VYANKATRAO
AIR - 275
VINODHPATIL H
AIR - 294
MRITHINJAI S
AIR - 299
GAURAV GARG
AIR - 315
CHEBOLI KARTHIK
AIR - 322
SOUMYA
AIR - 335
SHRUTHEE SRINIVASAN
AIR - 356
ANJANA UNNIKRISHNAN
AIR - 382
K VIJAY SHANKAR
AIR - 416
BHORKHADE HEMANT SAHADEORAO
AIR - 424
RADHIKA SURI
AIR - 425
SUDARSHAN BHAT
AIR - 434
Dr. SAGAR CHAHAR
AIR - 437
SHIV NEHARIKA SINGH
AIR - 484
Dr.PRASSANNA KUMAR V
AIR - 508
VASANTH MESHACH J
AIR - 558
DIVYA D
AIR - 560
KARTHIKEYANI K
AIR - 567
NITHAN RAJ T N
AIR - 575
LOKESHWARAN R
AIR - 590
SARANYA V S
AIR - 596
VISHNU PRATHEEP T K
AIR - 604
GIRI SANKAR R
AIR - 608
IRSHAD C M
AIR - 613
RAGAV S
AIR - 628
RAMARAJAN K
AIR - 637
AISWARYA J
AIR - 639
AMAL N S
AIR - 655
AMALA ADVIN A
AIR - 658
HEMANTH KUMAR V
AIR - 668
NAVEEN KUMAR S
AIR - 669
CHITRA VIJAYAN
AIR - 681
PRABHAVATHI V
AIR - 688
KARTHICK P
AIR - 698
AJMAL SHAHZAD ALIYAR RAWTHER
AIR - 709
ASHIS KUMAR SAHU
AIR - 719
MANIMARAN T
AIR - 720
SATHISH M
AIR - 727
KARTHIKEYAN S
AIR - 731
G BABU
AIR - 737
GHODKE CHANDRA SHEKHAR R
AIR - 745
NIVETHA DEVI C
AIR - 755
HEMALATHA M
AIR - 776
Dr. DHANA SEKAR RATHINAM
AIR - 789
PROMOTH P
AIR - 791
BHUMIKA SAINI
AIR - 793
NANDHA KUMAR N
AIR - 798
OVIYA NIKHILA S
AIR - 809
ARVIND PRADEEP S
AIR - 811
BIDISHA CHINTEY
AIR - 818
GIJI PRIYANKA G
AIR - 819
NAVIN SREEJITH U R
AIR - 825
PREMA V
AIR - 839
ELAMATHY T G
AIR - 885
ISAIVANAN D
AIR - 914
ASHWIN S
AIR - 915
VENKATESH NAYAK
AIR - 930
PINTU LAL MEENA
AIR - 955
BHUVANESH S
AIR - 965

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2017

KARTHIKEYANI K
(AIR - 12) Tamilnadu
PRASANTH E
(AIR - 16) Tamilnadu
SITANSHU PANDEY
(AIR - 25) Uttar Pradesh
SHRINIVAS PATIL
(AIR - 28) Maharashtra
SHIV ASHEESH SINGH T
(AIR - 34) Telangana
ROHITH G
(AIR - 35) Telangana
VEJAYANANTHAM T R
(AIR - 50) Tamilnadu
KASTURI SULE
(AIR - 56) Maharashtra
MADHUMITHA S
(AIR - 60) Tamilnadu
PRAVEEN A
(AIR - 61) Tamilnadu
REGINALD ROYSTON A
(AIR - 62) Tamilnadu
GANESAN P
(AIR - 64) Tamilnadu
PIRAISOODAN B
(AIR - 66) Tamilnadu
SWETHA BODDU
(AIR - 70) Andhra Pradesh
DINESH KUMAR G
(AIR - 78) Tamilnadu
VIGNESH APPAVU G
(AIR - 84) Tamilnadu
VISHNURAJ P
(AIR - 92) Kerala
VISWANATH PRATAP N
(AIR - 107) Tamilnadu
ASWINKUMAR T
(AIR - 108) Tamilnadu
DIXIT SWAROOP RAVINDRA
(AIR - 109) Maharashtra

102

students got selected for Civil Services 2016, from Shankar IAS Academy across Chennai, Bengaluru and Thiruvananthapuram branches.

206

Second highest mark across India in UPSC interview.

20

students of Shankar IAS Academy, who cracked the UPSC, hail from states like Rajasthan, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Punjab, Bihar, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra.

76

Male
Gender wise selected

28

Female
students break-up

Our Achievements - 2016

PRATHAP M
AIR - 21
Interview Programme
SARAVANAN V
AIR - 27
Classroom Programme
NAVEEN BHAT Y
AIR - 37
Classroom Programme
ANU S
AIR - 42
Classroom Programme
AKSHY SRIDHAR
AIR - 45
Classroom Programme
DHYANACHANDRAN H M
AIR - 47
Interview Programme
K NANDHINIDEVI
AIR - 54
Classroom Programme
MITTALI SETHI
AIR - 56
Interview Programme
SHEIK ABDUL RAHAMAN S
AIR - 62
Classroom Programme
VISHWANATHAN K S
AIR - 71
Classroom Programme
PRAVEEN ADHITHYA C V
AIR - 79
Classroom Programme
PRIYANKA G
AIR - 84
Interview Programme
NIKHIL B
AIR - 107
Interview Programme
V VIJAY PANDEY
AIR - 116
Classroom Programme
PAVAN SAMEER KUMAR CHIRRAVURI
AIR - 142
Interview Programme
HARIRAM SHANKAR
AIR - 145
Classroom Programme
PRIYANGA M
AIR - 149
Classroom Programme
VISHWESH B SHASTRI
AIR - 152
Interview Programme
AMOGH GOPINATH
AIR - 171
Interview Programme
K J PRAVEEN KUMAR
AIR - 173
Interview Programme
J E PADMAJA
AIR - 199
Interview Programme
ARJUN PANDIAN
AIR - 248
Interview Programme
VISHNU M
AIR - 285
Interview Programme
MEGHASHREE D R
AIR - 289
Interview Programme
SAMUEL NITIN STEPHEN
AIR - 296
Classroom Programme
MAHINDRA PRATAP SINGH VISEN
AIR - 297
Interview Programme
ILAKKIYA S
AIR - 298
Classroom Programme
KIRAN S
AIR - 310
Interview Programme
KULOTHUNGAN A
AIR - 319
Classroom Programme
ASHIMA MITTAL
AIR - 328
Interview Programme
MANIKANDAN A
AIR - 332
Classroom Programme
S VANDANA RAJ
AIR - 348
Classroom Programme
SUMIT BALECHA
AIR - 368
Interview Programme
NIMISHAMBA C P
AIR - 386
Classroom Programme
PRIYADHARSINI S
AIR - 393
Classroom Programme
BHARATH S
AIR - 395
Classroom Programme
SAUMYA GUPTA
AIR - 396
Interview Programme
VINODH PATIL H
AIR - 402
Interview Programme
N BHAVANI SRI
AIR - 417
Classroom Programme
SHARATH CHANDRA ARROJU
AIR - 425
Interview Programme
PALLAVI SARKAR
AIR - 446
Classroom Programme
ANKIT ASOKAN
AIR - 448
Interview Programme
AKHIL S
AIR - 452
Interview Programme
AKASH S
AIR - 453
Interview Programme
CHEBOLI KARTHIK
AIR - 457
Interview Programme
AJAY YESHWANTH V
AIR - 463
Classroom Programme
NITHAN RAJ T N
AIR - 476
Interview Programme
RAMARAJAN K
AIR - 512
Classroom Programme
JABEEN FATHIMA J
AIR - 525
Interview Programme
AMBRISH RAHUL
AIR - 533
Interview Programme
HARIPREETI K
AIR - 567
Classroom Programme
HARSHAVARDANA B J
AIR - 598
Interview Programme
DIVAKARA T S
AIR - 600
Interview Programme
MITHUN RATNAKAR
AIR - 601
Classroom Programme
APARNA H S
AIR - 613
Interview Programme
KRISHNAKANTH
AIR - 620
Classroom Programme
HEMALATHA
AIR - 629
Classroom Programme
AISHWARIYA SAGAR
AIR - 632
Interview Programme
SWATHY S KUMAR
AIR - 635
Interview Programme
JAYAPANDIAN J
AIR - 638
Classroom Programme
YOGAPRIYANGAA S N
AIR - 658
Classroom Programme
BHUMIKA SAINI
AIR - 664
Interview Programme
SHALINI M
AIR - 677
Classroom Programme
JAGADEESH B
AIR - 678
Interview Programme
VINEETH G
AIR - 693
Interview Programme
MARIA SHINE A
AIR - 712
Classroom Programme
GOKILA DEVI V
AIR - 714
Classroom Programme
ANAND
AIR - 722
Interview Programme
MANIMARAN T
AIR - 734
Interview Programme
ADHARSH RAJEENDRAN
AIR - 739
Interview Programme
ELAMATHY T G
AIR - 752
Classroom Programme
KARTHIKEYAN K
AIR - 754
Classroom Programme
AJAY BIDARI
AIR - 768
Interview Programme
VIGNESHWARAN K
AIR - 778
Classroom Programme
GOPALA KRISHNA B
AIR - 787
Interview Programme
VIJAYALAKSHMI J
AIR - 791
Classroom Programme
SHABARRISH KUMAR N
AIR - 796
Classroom Programme
RAVI PRAKASH VERMA
AIR - 807
Interview Programme
SARAVANA KUMAR Y
AIR - 810
Classroom Programme
GOWRI SHANKAR D
AIR - 813
Classroom Programme
MARSHALL A SILVA
AIR - 820
Classroom Programme
YASHINI NAGARAJAN
AIR - 834
Classroom Programme
SANTHOSH BHEEMAIAH
AIR - 840
Interview Programme
THENMOZHI S
AIR - 843
Interview Programme
SANDHYA V
AIR - 847
Classroom Programme
SUTHANDIRA BALAN P
AIR - 854
Classroom Programme
SABARI RAJ
AIR - 867
Interview Programme
DEVANATHAN R
AIR - 902
Interview Programme
GOWTHAMAN R
AIR - 909
Classroom Programme
MOHAN KUMAR D
AIR - 912
Classroom Programme
NIKITA BOGA
AIR - 934
Classroom Programme
ABRAHAM JUDAH CEPHAS
AIR - 942
Classroom Programme
POONAM USHARA J
AIR - 945
Classroom Programme
SELVA PRIYA
AIR - 953
Classroom Programme
ANIL RAJ R
AIR - 956
Interview Programme
KUMTHE SUMIT BABAN
AIR - 962
Interview Programme
ANU VIVEK
AIR - 980
Interview Programme
KEERTHI KIRAN H PUJAR
AIR - 1014
Interview Programme
GOKULNATH
AIR - 1022
Classroom Programme
AZHAGENDRAN A
AIR - 1024
Classroom Programme
NAYANA N
AIR - 1036
Interview Programme
HEMANTH N
AIR - 1063
Interview Programme
BIDISHA CHINTEY
AIR - 1082
Interview Programme
SHASHIKIRAN S
AIR - 1090
Interview Programme

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2016

PALLAVI SARKAR
AIR - 4
Classroom Programme
VARUN JAIN
AIR - 42
Interview Programme
GOWTHAM R
AIR - 55
Classroom Programme
KARTHICK P
AIR - 67
Interview Programme
ANAND S
AIR - 74
Interview Programme
AMIN CHIRAG
AIR - 76
Interview Programme
JEGATHEESWARAN P
AIR - 78
Classroom Programme
SURJITH P
AIR - 80
Classroom Programme
NANDHAKUMAR
AIR - 91
Classroom Programme
NIKITHA BOGA
AIR - 92
Classroom Programme
ILAYARAJA M
AIR - 103
Classroom Programme

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2015

BHARATH S
AIR - 45
NARENTHERAN G G
AIR - 52
DIVYA BHARATHI M
AIR - 64
ELAMARAN G
AIR - 69
PREM KUMAR R
AIR - 70
GUNANKA D B
AIR - 82
SATHISH
AIR - 85
ARUN VIGNESH
AIR - 86

Our Achievements - 2015

SHARANYA ARI
AIR - 7
VAITHINATHAN.R
AIR - 37
SIBI ADHITHYA SENTHIL KUMAR
AIR - 72
MUKUL GUPTA
AIR - 87
ELAMBAHAVATH. K
AIR - 117
SHREE RANJINI.K
AIR - 119
RISHIKESH SWAMINATHAN
AIR - 139
ANANDH.K
AIR - 160
POOVITHA. S
AIR - 175
VISWANADH.R
AIR - 181
ARUN K VIJAYAN
AIR - 264
RAMAKRISHNAN.R
AIR - 268
SRIVATSAN
AIR - 282
VANDANA RAJ.S
AIR - 295
KARTHIKEYAN.G
AIR - 301
RAHUL.P
AIR - 358
SRUTI VIJAYAKUMAR
AIR - 381
SARAVANAN.V
AIR - 383
PAVANKUMAR G GIRIYAPPANAVAR
AIR - 420
JOSE ANTRO HEALTHA.J
AIR - 443
GOWRISANKAR.D
AIR - 457
SARANYA.B
AIR - 499
DHANYA.K
AIR - 520
MADHUKANT KUMAR
AIR - 534
GAUTHAM S MUKUNDAN
AIR - 559
ALOK CHATURVEDI
AIR - 561
VISHAL SAGAR
AIR - 564
SATHISH KUMAR.S
AIR - 607
KRISHNA MOORTHY.K
AIR - 615
ANAND.R
AIR - 621
ELAMARAN.G
AIR - 633
GAYATHRI.M
AIR - 642
BALAMIRTHA.L
AIR - 644
JOGINDHER.G
AIR - 654
GIRI SANKAR.R
AIR - 659
SHEIKH ABDUL RAHMAN
AIR - 679
VENKATESWARLU SRIDHARA
AIR - 683
BALACHANDAR.D
AIR - 701
SUPRIYA CHANDRAN
AIR - 712
SARAVANAN.P.K
AIR - 725
VIJAYAKUMAR.S
AIR - 727
MAGIMAI AROCKIARAJ.A
AIR - 728
BANDARU BALU MAHENDRA
AIR - 730
ABRAHAM JUDAH CEPHAS
AIR - 754
KANAGA SUBRAMANIAN.G
AIR - 760
DEVANATHAN.R
AIR - 767
JAWAHAR.G
AIR - 777
DILIPAN.N
AIR - 796
DAL CHAND
AIR - 803
GOWTHAMAN.R
AIR - 812
UKESH KUMAR.S
AIR - 842
ASWIN.M
AIR - 857
SENTHIL.K
AIR - 864
BHARATH.S
AIR - 866
MAHADEVAN.K
AIR - 879
HARISH.V
AIR - 899
PRAVIN GAVASKAR
AIR - 936
AKASH.S
AIR - 959
MADHUBALA.K
AIR - 969
VAIRAMUTHU.N
AIR - 990
SANDHYA SAMEERA MEKALA
AIR - 1001
SUTHANDIRA BALAN.P
AIR - 1014
NARENTHERAN.G.G
AIR - 1032
SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH
AIR - 1049

Our Achievements - 2014

CHARUSREE.T
AIR - 6
MERCY RAMYA. I.S
AIR - 32
ARUNRAJ. S
AIR - 34
VIVEKANAND. T.S
AIR - 39
UMESH. N.S.K
AIR - 77
BHOOBALAN. T
AIR - 80
RAJA . P
AIR - 82
HARENDHIRA PRASAD
AIR - 93
SAKTHYA KRISHNAN K P
AIR - 116
VIKRANTH RAJA
AIR - 121
PRIYANKA.B
AIR - 133
VANMATHI. C
AIR - 152
DHANYA. K
AIR - 170
ATUL VIKAS KULKARNI
AIR - 180
VISHNU CHANDRAN B
AIR - 210
BADRINARAYANAN.V
AIR - 232
RONNIE E SPURGEON
AIR - 233
AKTA JAIN. B
AIR - 239
BHUVANESHWARI.S
AIR - 251
BHUVANESHWARI.S
AIR - 271
GAUTHAM .S.M
AIR - 277
VINOD KUMAR. V
AIR - 291
SUBRAMANIYAN.G
AIR - 297
RADHIKA. V
AIR - 300
AMIT
AIR - 301
THAMEEM ANSARIYA. A
AIR - 26
SHUBI MISHRA
AIR - 318
SITA KRISHNAMOORTHY
AIR - 323
RAAKESH NATRAJ J
AIR - 324
VIGNESHWARI.V
AIR - 326
NISHANTH RAO.B
AIR - 338
VINAYAK. B
AIR - 362
LAKSHMI PRIYA. K
AIR - 383
S. VANDANA RAJ
AIR - 402
DHIVYA L
AIR - 403
LALITHA AMBIGAI
AIR - 441
AMIT KUMAR
AIR - 453
MEGHAA GUPTA
AIR - 475
SHEIK ABDUL RAHMAN
AIR - 494
RUPIKA. T
AIR - 519
RONITA.R
AIR - 522
PRIYADHARSHINI
AIR - 534
ARAVIND. J
AIR - 567
SUMBE PRASHANT APPASAHEB
AIR - 578
ANAND ACHUTHANKUTTY
AIR - 588
RAGASUDHA. R
AIR - 599
ILANGO R
AIR - 635
SARAVANAN.V
AIR - 638
DHIVYA RUTH.J
AIR - 667
SUJITH DAS. S
AIR - 679
SARAVANA VIVEK M
AIR - 716
R RAMKUMAR
AIR - 726
KARTHICK . N
AIR - 743
JAISON PRAVEEN KUMAR.L
AIR - 776
MADHAN KUMAR N
AIR - 785
SENTHIL PRABHU V
AIR - 805
ANUJ. M
AIR - 813
KRISHNA MOORTHY.K
AIR - 818
ELAMBAHAVATH. K
AIR - 823
SARAVANA KUMARAN. B.S
AIR - 828
MALARKODI R
AIR - 836
PANDIYARAJ. G.V
AIR - 853
VIJAIDEEPAN. P
AIR - 876
DIVYA.M
AIR - 881
M. AROKIYA RAJ
AIR - 885
BALAJI. M
AIR - 886
HARISH Y N
AIR - 887
WAZIM MUSTAFA
AIR - 894
BRINDHA BOOPATHI
AIR - 900
KIRAN. T.A
AIR - 70
SUBARANJANI. S.R
AIR - 911
ARUN.K.VIJAYAN
AIR - 919
MANIKANDAN. A
AIR - 924
RAMARAJAN. K
AIR - 930
VINUTA. M
AIR - 943
ELAMARAN G
AIR - 991
HARSHANAND. G.A
AIR - 999
NEERAJ SURENDRAN
AIR - 1008
LEVIN PRABHU
AIR - 1011
DEEPAK. G
AIR - 1020
ABRAHAM JUDAH CEPHAS A
AIR - 1030
B BRAHMA VIDHYA
AIR - 1033
DINESH.T
AIR - 1034
POOVITHA. S
AIR - 1039
VINOD VIKNESHWARAN
AIR - 1044
SUJITH. K
AIR - 1045
VINOD .C
AIR - 1046
AMIT KUMAR SHAHANI
AIR - 1082
PARTHIBAN.S
AIR - 1084
VIJAYAKUMAR. S
AIR - 1090
GOWTHAMI BALASHRI. K
AIR - 1091
K SUGIRTHA
AIR - 1105
UMESH. S
AIR - 1107
SATHIYA SEELAN. R
AIR - 1108
P DEEPAK
AIR - 1110
ANAND. K
AIR - 1140
MOHAMED ASHRAF. J.S
AIR - 1149
ARUN SRINIVAS P
AIR - 1159
SATHISH CHANDRA PAUL
AIR - 1169
VIJAYA ANAND M
AIR - 1125
SHIVENDRA KUMAR MISHRA
AIR - 1122

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2014

PREETHA S.M.
AIR - 8
RUTHREN. P
AIR - 19
RAGA SUDHA. R
AIR - 27
M.V.G. KANNAN
AIR - 28
ANU P JAMES
AIR - 37
VIKRANTH RAJA. V
AIR - 40
HARISH. Y.N
AIR - 44
GOWTHAM. S
AIR - 46
THENMOZHI. V
AIR - 58
HARISH. S
AIR - 62
MADHAVA RAJ. G.R
AIR - 63
GANESH. N
AIR - 66
SUJITH DAS.
AIR - 77

Our Achievements - 2013

AVI PRASAD
AIR - 13
JEYASEELAN V.P
AIR - 45
KARTHIKEYAN K.P
AIR - 69
DIVYA PRABHU G R J
AIR - 82
SUBHA KALYAN
AIR - 119
SELVANAGARATHINAM S
AIR - 129
AKTA JAIN B
AIR - 136
GAUTHAM V P
AIR - 138
KARTHIK E
AIR - 154
RAJARSHI DASGUPTA
AIR - 169
MANOJ KUMAR
AIR - 183
AADHITHYA R
AIR - 197
ANKIT MITTAL
AIR - 198
CHANDRASEKAR S
AIR - 220
PREM KUMAR V R
AIR - 227
ARVIND V
AIR - 246
BENO ZEPHINE N L
AIR - 343
PRADEEP KUMAR M
AIR - 375
GAYATHRI CHANDRA MENON
AIR - 415
ARAVIND VIVEKANANDAN
AIR - 438
ARUN K
AIR - 457
KIRUTHIGA R
AIR - 483
BHASKAR KALLURU
AIR - 548
VANDANA RAJ S
AIR - 551
POONGUZHALI G
AIR - 558
ANURADHA S
AIR - 571
STALIN B
AIR - 572
FARIYA EJAZ
AIR - 574
HARIETHA
AIR - 611
PRIYANKA B
AIR - 642
KALADI HRUSHIKESH REDDY
AIR - 650
SAKTHYA KRISHNAN K P
AIR - 652
SUGUNA SINGH
AIR - 680
KUMARAN R
AIR - 689
DEEPAK G
AIR - 698
DHIVYA RUTH J
AIR - 701
ADHAVAN B
AIR - 716
SARAVANA KUMAR K
AIR - 722
MALARKODI R
AIR - 725
JEYANTH MALAIYANDI
AIR - 726
ABHINAYA N
AIR - 733
CHARUSREE T
AIR - 749
SHARMILA K
AIR - 758
SURESH KUMAR S
AIR - 787
KANNAN G
AIR - 834
VASUDEVAN M
AIR - 843
MANOJ N
AIR - 853
KIRAN T A
AIR - 854
MAHESH YADAV
AIR - 856
SATHISH KUMAR M C
AIR - 860
MANOJ PRAKASH S
AIR - 861
THANGABALAN SWAMINATHAN
AIR - 891
KARTHICK N
AIR - 894
LAKSHMI PRIYA K
AIR - 902
VISHNU CHANDRAN B
AIR - 903
CHANDRAM DANDAGALA
AIR - 906
SAI KRISHNA PRASAD G P
AIR - 907
SOUNDRA PANDIAN P K
AIR - 912
PRASAD K
AIR - 913
VENKATA PRAVEEN POGIRI
AIR - 921
BABU ABDUL KHADEER
AIR - 929
NEERAJ SURENDRAN
AIR - 943
DHIVYA L
AIR - 953
AMBE M
AIR - 980
DINESH T
AIR - 987
SARANYA C
AIR - 991
JAI ARVIND G
AIR - 1011
VIJAY S
AIR - 1024
RAVI JARPULA
AIR - 1029
MOHEMED ASHRAF J S
AIR - 1032
VISHAL SAGAR
AIR - 1040
DIVYA D
AIR - 1072
NIPPU NARESH M
AIR - 1083

Our Achievements/IFoS - 2013

VP.Gautham
AIR - 3
K.kalpana
AIR - 9
T.Charusree
AIR - 14
R.Malarkodi
AIR - 24
S.Sundar
AIR - 33
P.Poornima
AIR - 41
S.Rajthilak
AIR - 44
R.U.Vidhyasagari
AIR - 52
Vikas Kumar Ujjwal
AIR - 55
V.Senthilprabu
AIR - 56
M.Sivarambabu
AIR - 61
P.M.Aravind
AIR - 63
K.Krishna Moorthi
AIR - 68
M.Rajkumar
AIR - 69
T.Dinesh
AIR - 77
Laxman Ranjeet Nayak
AIR - 78

Our Achievements - 2012

A.Arun Thamburaj
AIR - 6
S.Vineeth
AIR - 56
Gopala Krishnan
AIR - 90
Gangadharan
AIR - 91
B.Saravanan
AIR - 100
Bharani Kumar
AIR - 109
kesavan
AIR - 111
Harishankar Panikkar
AIR - 116
Ramamurthy
AIR - 118
S.Sathish Kumar
AIR - 137
Sarvesh
AIR - 149
Frank Noble
AIR - 157
Manickaraj
AIR - 187
R.Uma Mageshwari
AIR - 202
T.Balasubramaniam
AIR - 203
Ram Kumar
AIR - 209
Amrith
AIR - 210
Vishnu Warrior
AIR - 221
A.S.Dinesh Kumar
AIR - 251
Krishna Kumar
AIR - 252
B.Ashwin
AIR - 264
Anil Sashidaran
AIR - 284
Neethu
AIR - 307
Vikraman
AIR - 311
Suresh Kumar
AIR - 343
Adithya Negi
AIR - 387
Dr.Hari Balaji
AIR - 391
A.Manoj Kumar
AIR - 437
Bhuvaneshwari
AIR - 447
Gaurav Kumar Jain
AIR - 467
Karthick Raj
AIR - 496
Jayaseelan
AIR - 602
Surekh Nathen
AIR - 614
T.Bhoopalan
AIR - 624
Muruga Raj
AIR - 644
Ram Babu
AIR - 658
G.Sugna Singh
AIR - 682
Deeptha
AIR - 705
Karl Marx
AIR - 741
S.Mani Kandan
AIR - 759
N.Manoj
AIR - 771
Ram Jeyanth
AIR - 776
Tameem Ansariya
AIR - 801
Renuka
AIR - 803
Arun Prasath
AIR - 814
Abinaya Nishantini
AIR - 817
Sudhakaran
AIR - 818
M.Anushya
AIR - 889
M.Bharath Kumar
AIR - 926
Sri Balaji
AIR - 945
S.Vijay
AIR - 966

Our Achievements - 2011

Neeraj Kumar Singh
AIR - 11
Sunderesh Babu
AIR - 38
Rama Chandran R
AIR - 115
Prasanna Venkatesh V
AIR - 123
Aparna G
AIR - 129
R V Karnan
AIR - 158
Rohit Malpani
AIR - 192
Nagalakshmi S
AIR - 231
Rohini Priyadharsini P
AIR - 243
Kalaiselvan C
AIR - 249
Arun SakthiKumar P
AIR - 265
Deeptha MS
AIR - 269
Rocheus Sukanya J
AIR - 286
Monica R
AIR - 298
Bhuvaneshwari J
AIR - 340
Dinesh Kumar A
AIR - 359
Bhaaskaran R
AIR - 381
Anupama
AIR - 383
Thavaseelan K
AIR - 439
SasiKumar K
AIR - 440
Mercy J
AIR - 465
Sreejith T
AIR - 506
Raguram Rajan A
AIR - 512
Anand Bantia
AIR - 514
Boobalan T
AIR - 552
Jhancy Elizabeth Rani L
AIR - 578
Vignesh S
AIR - 583
Mahendravarmaa R A
AIR - 623
Benjamin Karunakaran
AIR - 632
Amrit SP
AIR - 669
Manivelan K
AIR - 696
Chandram Dandagala
AIR - 714
Sudhaharan C
AIR - 728
Dr.S.Sathish Kumar
AIR - 751
Ponniyin Selvan M
AIR - 860
Kannan c
AIR - 909

Our Achievements - 2010

2010_imgs

Abhiram G Sankar
AIR: 4

2010_imgs

Hari Narayanan 
AIR: 27

2010_imgs

Mirmohamad Ali
AIR: 59

2010_imgs

Aravind
AIR: 88

2009_imgs

Ajay Koushik
AIR: 107

2009_imgs

Kuldeep Jain
AIR: 192

2009_imgs

Thiyagarajan SM
AIR: 197

2009_imgs

Dr. Raja
AIR: 239

Ram kumar
AIR: 255

Arun Prasath
AIR: 287

Karthick K
AIR: 314

Sridhar
AIR: 330

UmaShankar
AIR: 369

Ajitha
AIR: 397

Sankar Pandi
PH: Rank: 439

Karthikeyan
AIR: 501

Narain
AIR: 514

Srivijay
AIR: 540

Karthick
AIR: 566

Ajay
AIR: 574

Elancheziyan
AIR: 576

Senthilkumar
AIR: 629

Sasi Mohan
AIR: 634

Arivazhagan
AIR: 661

Govindaraj
AIR: 667

Sangeetha  Nehru
AIR: 697

Hemalatha
AIR: 709

Shiva
AIR: 726

Sri Balaji
AIR: 751

Manmohan
AIR: 754

Arunprasad
AIR: 774

Sankar Ganesh
AIR: 779

Manickam
AIR: 785

Pradeep
AIR: 798

Saravanakumar
AIR: 815

Saravanakumar
AIR: 831

Amrith
AIR: 852

Varlaxmi
AIR: 917

Our Achievements - 2009

2009_imgs

SIVAKUMAR. K.B.
AIR: 38

2009_imgs

NIVAS.J
AIR: 45

2009_imgs

VIKRAMAN.V
AIR: 84

2009_imgs

VENKATESHKUMAR.R
AIR: 111

2009_imgs

RAMKUMAR.C
AIR: 130

2009_imgs

DR.D.BRINDA
AIR: 152

2009_imgs

VIMALA
AIR: 162

2009_imgs

NITHYA.V
AIR: 180

man-icon-2009

RAGURAM.K
AIR: 275

2009_imgs

KARTHICK MANICKAM. M
AIR: 280

2009_imgs

ELANCHEZHIAN.J
AIR: 297

2009_imgs

VINOTHKANNAN
AIR: 299

2009_imgs

S.M.THIYAGARAJAN
AIR: 304

2009_imgs

HARIPRASATH.S
AIR: 305

man-icon-2009

RAJKUMAR.M
AIR: 306

man-icon-2009

RIDHIMA VASISHT
AIR: 313

man-icon-2009

SELVANAGARATHINAM
AIR: 380

2009_imgs

R DIVAKAR
AIR: 383

2009_imgs

MANICKA RAJ P
AIR: 389

2009_imgs

M RANI KANCHANA
AIR: 434

2009_imgs

K.S ILLAYARAJA
AIR: 457

man-icon-2009

VAMSHADHARA V K
AIR: 460

2009_imgs

RAGAPRIYA.R
AIR: 477

2009_imgs

SANKAR GANESH
AIR: 483

man-icon-2009

SENTHIL
AIR: 504

2009_imgs

DR.KARTHIKEYAN
AIR: 539

2009_imgs

AJAYKOUSHIK
AIR: 558

2009_imgs

ARUNPRASAD S
AIR: 567

2009_imgs

NALINI SOFIA
AIR: 574

2009_imgs

DAYANAND
AIR: 579

2009_imgs

RANJITH
AIR: 578

2009_imgs

O.M.REENA
AIR: 593

2009_imgs

GOPALAKRISHNAN
AIR: 604

2009_imgs

ROHANRAJ
AIR: 613

man-icon-2009

SABHARI RAJKUMAR
AIR: 637

man-icon-2009

RAMAMOORTHY
AIR: 640

2009_imgs

DR.PERIYANNAN
AIR: 642

2009_imgs

POONKODI
AIR: 652

2009_imgs

KAVITHA
AIR: 653

2009_imgs

P.Sridharan
AIR: 658

2009_imgs

THANASEKARAN
AIR: 675

2009_imgs

DINESHKUMAR A.S
AIR: 680

2009_imgs

VARSHINI ARUN
AIR: 712

2009_imgs

UMAMAHESHWARI
AIR: 723

2009_imgs

ARVIND V.S.
AIR: 725

2009_imgs

BHOLE AMIT
AIR: 743

2009_imgs

KARL MARX
AIR: 750

2009_imgs

MOHAN GOPU
AIR: 774

2009_imgs

SAMAYA MURALI
AIR: 786

2009_imgs

ANAND .R
AIR: 804

2009_imgs

SASIMOHAN
AIR: 811

2009_imgs

KANNAN.C
AIR: 867

2009_imgs

SUNDARARAJAN
AIR: 875

Our Achievements - 2008

2008_imgs

Sowmiya
AIR: 11

2008_imgs

Supraja
AIR: 95

2008_imgs

Praveena
AIR: 102

2008_imgs

Subbulakshmi
AIR: 147

2008_imgs

Muthukumar. A
AIR: 168

2008_imgs

Vijayakumar. C
AIR: 211

2008_imgs

Nirmaladevi
AIR: 276

2008_imgs

Dineshkumar A.S.
AIR: 296

2008_imgs

Sahtya sundarm
AIR: 315

2008_imgs

Venkateshkumar
AIR: 344

2008_imgs

Muniraj
AIR: 348

2008_imgs

Karthikeyan.M
AIR: 361

2008_imgs

Hemalatha
AIR: 385

2008_imgs

Venkateshkumar
AIR: 344

2008_imgs

Dinesh.P
AIR: 345

2008_imgs

Vamshadhara
AIR: 433

2008_imgs

Kannan Narayanan
AIR: 442

2008_imgs

Suriya Rao
AIR: 456

2008_imgs

Vimalraj. P
AIR: 478

2008_imgs

Ramkumar. N
AIR: 490

2008_imgs

Sibichakkaravarthi
AIR: 518

2008_imgs

Muthukumar
AIR: 593

2008_imgs

Sherin J.I
AIR: 601

2008_imgs

Tamilselvan
AIR: 605

2008_imgs

Arivazhagan
AIR: 631

2008_imgs

Varshini Arun
AIR: 634

2008_imgs

Helen Ruby Jesindha
AIR: 650

2008_imgs

Shribalaji
AIR: 675

2008_imgs

Natesh R
AIR: 655

2008_imgs

Parivallal
AIR: 680

2008_imgs

Ananth.R
AIR: 696

2008_imgs

Venkateshwaran
AIR: 702

2008_imgs

Madhavan G.S.
AIR: 726

2008_imgs

Senthilkumar
AIR: 730

2008_imgs

Gomathi.K
AIR: 748

2008_imgs

Rajadurai
AIR: 755

2008_imgs

Kannan C
AIR: 788

Our Achievements - 2007

2007_imgs

Vinod Sesan IAS
AIR: 3

2007_imgs

Arul Kumar IPS
AIR: 95

2007_imgs

Vasuki IAS
AIR: 97

2007_imgs

Renuka Devi IPS
AIR: 123

2007_imgs

Kumutha IRS
AIR: 126

2007_imgs

JayaGanesh.K IRS
AIR: 156

2007_imgs

Senthil Kumar.S IPS
AIR: 166

2007_imgs

Ajeetha Begum IPS
AIR: 296

2007_imgs

Nishanthini.R IPS
AIR: 180

2007_imgs

Jenarthanan.V IRS
AIR: 245

2007_imgs

TamilSelvan.S IRS
AIR: 261

2007_imgs

Vijaya.K IRS
AIR: 349

2007_imgs

Aroon Prasad IRS
AIR: 527

2007_imgs

Prasanna .V IRS
AIR: 529

2007_imgs

Elanchezhian
AIR: 541

2007_imgs

Rama moorthy
AIR: 545

2007_imgs

Komathi IRS
AIR: 548

2007_imgs

Arumugam
AIR: 574

2007_imgs

Arun Kanth IRS
AIR: 579

2007_imgs

Samaya Murali IRS
AIR: 556

2007_imgs

Nandhini Priya
AIR: 677

Our Achievements - 2006

2007_imgs

D.Saravanan I.P.S
AIR: 85

2007_imgs

Shanmugam IAS
AIR: 56

2007_imgs

Hemalatha IRS
AIR: 157

2007_imgs

S.Xavier Dhanraj I.P.S
AIR: 162

2007_imgs

Anitha IRS
AIR: 227

2007_imgs

Jeenadhan IRS
AIR: 340
IT

2007_imgs

Barthidasan I.R.S
AIR: 386

2007_imgs

MohamedNofal I.R.S
AIR: 391

2007_imgs

Periasamy IRS
AIR: 394

2007_imgs

Elanchezhian
AIR: 541

Our Achievements - 2005

2007_imgs

Premalatha IPS

TNPSC Toppers Group I (2019)

J. Ajitha BegumRank - 5Deputy Collector
B. Vinoth KumarRank - 19Deputy Collector
R. viswanathanRank - 93Deputy Collector
K. DeepaRank - 201Deputy Collector
M. AnandrajRank - 30DSP
P. MithranRank - 55DSP
T. VigneshRank - 60DSP
S. SangeethaRank - 61DSP
A. Amala AdvinRank - 62DSP
Jaffar SiddikyRank - 73DSP
KarthickRank - 74DSP
KV. KavyaRank - 75DSP
ThanusiyaRank - 77DSP
R. Nivetha LakshmiRank - 83DSP
S. AswiniRank - 86DSP
PS. PreethiRank - 88DSP
D. ElakiyaaRank - 90DSP
G. RagaviRank - 92DSP
Vivek KannanRank - 95DSP
R. PriyadharshiniRank - 99DSP
RajeshwaranRank - 106DSP
MayavanRank - 109DSP
P. MahalakshmiRank - 116DSP
PrithivrajRank - 136DSP
VijayalakshmiRank - 142DSP
Manoj KumarRank - 150DSP
Sri NidhiRank - 156DSP
M. SelvakumarRank - 225DSP
K. KriyasakthiRank - 226DSP
S. Tamizh IniyanRank - 241DSP
BalakrishnanRank - 254DSP
G. ParthibanRank - 258DSP
Lakshmi priyaRank - 263DSP
A. MadhumathiRank - 309DSP
Deepak RajiniRank - 310DSP
S. DharaniRank - 24District Registrar
K. SunithaRank - 41District Registrar
M. PavendhanRank - 331District Registrar
Sai NandhiniRank - 47Director - DRCS
(Co-operative Socities)
R. PriyadharshiniRank - 48Director - DRCS
(Co-operative Socities)
R. DivyaRank - 57Director - DRCS
(Co-operative Socities)
S. SwethaRank - 234Director - DRCS
(Co-operative Socities)
M. AravindRank - 21Assistant Director (Panchayat)
F. VishaliRank - 46Assistant Director (Panchayat)
A. ShanthiRank - 338Assistant Director (Panchayat)
R. DivyaRank - 43Assistant Commissioner
M. ShobanaRank - 45Assistant Commissioner
PreethiRank - 98Assistant Commissioner
(Commercial Tax)
S. SwapnaRank - 228Assistant Commissioner
(Commercial Tax)
Sathya ParvathyRank - 103District Employment Officer
A. PriyadharshiniRank - 107District Employment Officer
M. PalanivelRank - 351District Employment Officer
R. AppashRank - 110District Officer
(Fire & Rescue Services)

TNPSC Toppers Group II(OT) (2019)

SubhashiniRank 1 - 320129150PMI
P. LavanyaRank 3 - 014623276PMI
KS. Kanagha DhurghaRank 5 - 010127009PMI
Nivetha LakshmiRank 6 -100137037I
X. Sahaya Jerwin SinghRank 7 - 010126178PMI
AishwaryaRank 8 - 210308090I
G. MageshwariRank 9 - 210308090I
S. RajkumarRank 10 - 050114053PMI
K. IndhumathiRank 18 - 010134005PMI
T. AshaRank 22 - 120317157PMI
M. AshwiniRank 23 - 010138107I
K. JeyashreeRank 25 - 160521157PMI
P. Indhumathi Rank 30 - 18204236PMI
R. PriyadharshiniRank 35 - 300119100PMI
N. DharaniRank 36 - 020127143PMI
M. Maniyarasan Rank 37 - 010115109I
S. Meenakshi Poorani Rank 39 - 014210380PMI
K. Virgin Synthya Rank 77 - 090124267OBCM
D. Selva Kumar  10107033PMI
PS. Sanjay Manjrekar  10118071I
N. Krithiga10128031PMI
K. Kriyasakthi 10129201PMI
M. Shobana10134087I
P. Anushya 10142233PMI
S. Sowmiya 10147083I
Selva Sankar10153103
M. Dhanalakshmi 11218174I
Bala Subramanian11224072PI
E. Valson Gautham 14324116I
T. Jaikumar 14607002I
B. Shivani14637166I
K. Deepa 30211260I
A. Saranya  70140232I
Jagan Raj  170610153I
S. Viji 210110119PMI
SR. Jeeva 210705032MI
V. Udhya Kumar 210801003I
SE. Ramya211007003MI
K. Murthy220120171I
A. Deepika 220132059I
K. Kaviya220132135I
V. Vaishalini270310079PMI
P. Omsakthivel 320101197I

TNPSC Toppers Group I (2018)

N. SINDHUJA Rank - 6
S. SARANYARank - 13
P. HARI SHANKARIRank - 31
S.UMADEVIRank - 39
SHALINI .R.DRank - 40
JANANI PRIYA .DRank - 41
MANO PRASANNA . MRank - 53
V. SURESH KUMARRank - 121
M.VASANTH RAJRank - 125
P.KOWSELYARank - 163

TNPSC Toppers Group I (2016)

Jayapritha C Deputy Collector
Mehala R Deputy Superintendant of Police
Shanthi Deputy Superintendant of Police
Arun R Assistant Director (Panchayat)
Ravi AbiraamAssistant Director (Panchayat)
Kiruthikaa K Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes)
Karthick M Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes)
ArulMozhi Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes)
Diya Darshini YAssistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes)
Vignesh M Deputy Collector
Usha KannanAssistant Commissioner (Commercial Taxes)

TNPSC Toppers Group II

BHAVANI Deputy Commercial Tax Officer
SHARMILASub Registrar
PRAVEENAssistant Inspector in Local Fund Audit
BHAVANILabour Inspector
SIVALINGAMSenior Inspector of Co-operatives
ANBALAGANLabour Inspector
MANJUHandloom Inspector
SAKUNTHALARevenue Assistant
SIVANJOTHIRevenue Assistant
SAKTHIVELRevenue Assistant
REVATHIRevenue Assistant
SASIRevenue Assistant
DIWAKERSenior Inspector of Co-Operatives
GOWREESHWARIAssistant Inspector in Local Fund Audit
RAJESHWARISenior Inspector of Co-Operatives
BHARANISHREEHandloom Inspector
KARTHIKAIRAJRevenue Assistant
MATHURARevenue Assistant
KIRUBANITHIAssistant Inspector in Local Fund Audit
SARADHARevenue Assistant
MANIRevenue Assistant
DEVENDIRANSenior Inspector of Co-Operatives
PONRAJESHWARANHandloom Inspector
VIJAY KUMARSenior Inspector of Co-operatives
SOUNDARIYALAKSHMIAssistant Inspector in Local Fund Audit
NANDHAGOPALRevenue Assistant
ANJALIAssistant Inspector in Local Fund Audit
KARTHIGAISELVISenior Inspector of Co operative Societies
VASUKIAssistant Inspector in local Fund Audit
RAMA DEVISenior Inspector of Co operative Societies
R. PRABAVATHIAssistant Inspector in local Fund Audit
M. KOKILASenior Inspector of Co-operatives

SUB-Inspector - Final Result 2015

A J SHAHID ISQUAKE
A PALVANNANATHAN
ANANDAKUMAR V
ANANDHARAJ K
ANTONY THILIP
ARIKANNAN
ARUL M
ARUN JOSE T C
ASWATH.-S
BARATHA NEHRU
D PREETHAM RAM
D RAJESH
DEEPAK
DHINESH M
DHIVAGAR A
EMMANUVEL Y
ESAKKIRAJA E
ETHALSA REENA L
G BALARAMAN
G VISWANATHAN
G.ALAGUPANDI
JAYAKUMAR
JAYALAKSHMI M
JEGATHEESWARAN C
K JEYAM PANDIAN
K KUKANESWARAN
K PON PONDIAN
K SELVI
K SURYA
KALAISELVAN D
KAMALAKANNAN
KAMALAKANNAN-V
KARTHIKEYAN S
KARTHIKKUMAR-T
M DEEPAK
M KARUPIAH
M RAJA
M UDHAYA PRAKASH
MAHENDRAN
MARIMUTHU
MARIMUTHU
MENAKA D
N SATHIYA MOORTHI
P B THEERTHAGIRI
P BERLIN PAUL
P JAYAKUMAR
P MUNIYAMMAL
P S AMARNATH
P VALAGURU
P SELVAKUMAR
P VISWANATHAN
PALVANNANATHAN A
PERUMAL G
PRAKASH
R G RAMYAA
R MAHENDRAN
R BHASKARAN
RAJASEKARAN
RAJEEVGANDHI M
RAJESH D
ROSELIN ANTHONI AMMAL D
RR VENKATESAN
S JAFFAR HUSSIN
S MARI SELVAN
S PREMKUMAR
S RADHA
S SHUNMUGA SUNDARAM
S SURESH
S VIJAY
SAKTHIVEL M
SARANYA
SATHISHKUMAR D
SHAHID ISQUAKE
SUBRAMANI
T BALA MURUGAN
UDHAYAKUMAR
VELMURUGAN K
VIJAYAKRISHNAN
VIMAL KUMAR V
VIVEKRAVIRAJ
YUVARAJ P